Search
Movies
People
TV
Users
Sign In
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook
"
Mad Max: Fury Road
" Movie Credits
Crew:
Nico Lathouris
Department:
Writing
Job:
Writer
George Miller
Department:
Directing
Job:
Director
Doug Mitchell
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
George Miller
Department:
Writing
Job:
Writer
Pablo Calvillo
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects
Nicholas Tripodi
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Brian N. Bentley
Department:
Crew
Job:
Compositors
Chris O'Connell
Department:
Crew
Job:
Compositors
Brendan McCarthy
Department:
Writing
Job:
Writer
John Seale
Department:
Camera
Job:
Director of Photography
Kate Dowd
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Peter Belcher
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Operator
Jasin Boland
Department:
Camera
Job:
Still Photographer
Paul Johnstone
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Andrew Orlando
Department:
Crew
Job:
Property Master
Margaret Sixel
Department:
Editing
Job:
Editor
Mito Skellern
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Jacinta Leong
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Mel Dykes
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Supervisor
Charl Boettger
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Set Costumer
Simon Harding
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Operator
Luca Mercuri
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Operator
Katie Sharrock
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Decoration
Christo Strydom
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Coordinator
Justin Tran
Department:
Editing
Job:
Digital Intermediate
Andrew Chan
Department:
Art
Job:
Assistant Art Director
Colin Gibson
Department:
Art
Job:
Production Design
Daniel Nichols
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Operator
Vanessa Younger
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Coordinator
Erica Van Den Raad
Department:
Art
Job:
Construction Coordinator
Aaron Beck
Department:
Art
Job:
Conceptual Design
Mark Goellnicht
Department:
Camera
Job:
Steadicam Operator
Kristen Anderson
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
George Miller
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Nikki Barrett
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Ronna Kress
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
P.J. Voeten
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Jenny Beavan
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Design
Shira Hockman
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Amanda Enders
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Set Costumer
Richard Roles
Department:
Camera
Job:
Helicopter Camera
Lisa Thompson
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Decoration
Shaun Conway
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Sven Vosloo
Department:
Camera
Job:
Additional Photography
Charlie Revai
Department:
Art
Job:
Supervising Art Director
Dean Semler
Department:
Crew
Job:
Thanks
Tim Ridge
Department:
Crew
Job:
Thanks
Keir Beck
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Coordinator
Marli Kruger
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Makeup Artist
Catherine Biggs
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Hairstylist
John Simpson
Department:
Sound
Job:
Foley
Shane Koyczan
Department:
Crew
Job:
Thanks
Judd Wild
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Justin Ferk
Department:
Crew
Job:
Production Office Assistant
Jim Wilkey
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Aaron Parry
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Producer
Graham Burke
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Steven Mnuchin
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Matt Town
Department:
Crew
Job:
Post Production Supervisor
Mahiro Maeda
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Bruce Berman
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Richard Hobbs
Department:
Art
Job:
Supervising Art Director
Genevieve Hofmeyr
Department:
Production
Job:
Supervising Producer
Nicki Gardiner
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Decoration
Iain Smith
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Christopher DeFaria
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
Department:
Directing
Job:
Script Supervisor
Sally French
Department:
Production
Job:
Supervising Producer
Chuck Michael
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Designer
Emma Mitchell
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Mark A. Mangini
Department:
Sound
Job:
Supervising Sound Editor
Phil Barrie
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Miller
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Ward
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Editor
David White
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Designer
Greg P. Fitzgerald
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott A. Hecker
Department:
Sound
Job:
Supervising Sound Editor
Jared Dwyer
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Wayne Pashley
Department:
Sound
Job:
Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Fabian Sanjurjo
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Julian Slater
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Designer
Alicia Slusarski
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Mario Gabrieli
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher S. Aud
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Designer
Steve Maslow
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stuart Morton
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Cate Cahill
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Rick Lisle
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Gregg Rudloff
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nigel Christensen
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
David Burr
Department:
Camera
Job:
Second Unit Director of Photography
Lesley Vanderwalt
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Hair Designer
Elka Wardega
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Damian Martin
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Prosthetic Supervisor
Lesley Vanderwalt
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Makeup Designer
Ben Osmo
Department:
Sound
Job:
Production Sound Mixer
Andy Thomas
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Special Effects Supervisor
Dan Oliver
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Special Effects Supervisor
Andrew Jackson
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Wood
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Williams
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Supervisor
Reon Van Der Watt
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
David Cunningham
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Technical Director
Courtenay Valenti
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Genevieve Aitken
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Mike Duncan
Department:
Crew
Job:
Utility Stunts
Dayna Grant
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Double
Aaron Muchanyu
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Alan Shearer
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Manager
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Department:
Crew
Job:
Software Engineer
Roger Williams
Department:
Camera
Job:
BTS Footage
Dimitri Zaunders
Department:
Camera
Job:
Additional Camera
Jeremy Hattingh
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects
Joe Cash
Department:
Art
Job:
Props
Victoria Mielewska
Department:
Crew
Job:
Dialect Coach
Michael Matthews
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Taylor Brusky
Department:
Editing
Job:
Assistant Editor
Doug Coleman
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Eva Franzen
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Prosthetic Supervisor
Tad Griffith
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Driver
P.J. Voeten
Department:
Directing
Job:
First Assistant Director
Andre Weavind
Department:
Directing
Job:
First Assistant Director
Wendy Croad
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Danielle Blake
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Second Assistant Director
Robyn Glaser
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Brett Hodgkinson
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Second Assistant Director
Emma Jamvold
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Samantha Smith McGrady
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Cuan Prytz
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Eddie Thorne
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Justin van der Merwe
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Second Assistant Director
Marci Trout
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Second Assistant Director
Andrew Burfield
Department:
Directing
Job:
Third Assistant Director
John Farrall-Miles
Department:
Directing
Job:
Third Assistant Director
Joy Hoes
Department:
Directing
Job:
Third Assistant Director
Lee-Roy Titus
Department:
Directing
Job:
Third Assistant Director
Leroy Titus
Department:
Directing
Job:
Third Assistant Director
Danielle Wiessner
Department:
Sound
Job:
Dialogue Editor
Ines Richter
Department:
Sound
Job:
Dialogue Editor
Sonal Joshi
Department:
Sound
Job:
Dialogue Editor
Yulia Akerholt
Department:
Sound
Job:
Dialogue Editor
Hiroshi Mori
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects
Ingrid Kleinig
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Double
Ingrid Kleinig
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Driver
Alwyn Marx
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Double
Brian Machleit
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Driver
Mark Rayner
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Double
Guy Norris
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Gary Fry
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Jared Cohen
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Dean Bailey
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Keith Adams
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Driver
Donny Bailey
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Driver
Talayna Moana Nikora
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Paul Doyle
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Tom Holkenborg
Department:
Sound
Job:
Original Music Composer
Jacob Tomuri
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Double
Ben Smith-Petersen
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Cast:
Tom Hardy
Max Rockatansky
Charlize Theron
Imperator Furiosa
Nicholas Hoult
Nux
Hugh Keays-Byrn
Immortan Joe
Josh Helman
Slit
Nathan Jones
Rictus Erectus
Zoë Kravitz
Toast the Knowing
Rosie Huntingto
The Splendid Angharad
Riley Keough
Capable
Abbey Lee
The Dag
Courtney Eaton
Cheedo the Fragile
John Howard
The People Eater
Richard Carter
The Bullet Farmer
Iota
The Doof Warrior
Angus Sampson
The Organic Mechanic
Jennifer Hagan
Miss Giddy
Megan Gale
The Valkyrie
Melissa Jaffer
Keeper of the Seeds
Melita Juriši
The Vuvalini
Gillian Jones
The Vuvalini
Joy Smithers
The Vuvalini
Antoinette Kell
The Vuvalini
Christina Koch
The Vuvalini
Jon Iles
The Ace
Quentin Kenihan
Corpus Colossus
Coco Jack Gilli
Glory the Child
Chris Patton
Morsov
Stephen Dunlevy
The Rock Rider Chief / The Winchman
Richard Norton
The Prime Imperator
Vincent Roxburg
Imperator
John Walton
Imperator
Ben Smith-Peter
Chanting War Boy / Red Flare Warrior
Russ McCarroll
Blood 'Shed' War Boy
Judd Wild
War Rig War Boy
Elizabeth Cunic
Milking Mother
Greg Van Borssu
Ripsaw Imperator / The Breakman
Robert Jones
Ripsaw Driver
Sebastian Dicki
Polecat Lookout
Darren Mitchell
Black Mask
Crusoe Kurddal
The Accusing Dead
Shyan Tonga
The Accusing Dead
Cass Cumerford
The Wretched
Albert Lee
The Wretched
Ripley Voeten
War Pup
Riley Paton
War Pup
Maycn Van Borss
War Pup
Hunter Stratton
War Pup
Nathan Jenkins
War Pup
Fletcher Gill
War Pup
Whiley Toll
War Pup
Ferdinand Hengo
Drummer
Gadaffi Davsab
Drummer
Noddy Alfred
Drummer
Jackson Hengomb
Drummer
Christian Fane
Drummer
Callum Gallaghe
Drummer
Abel Hofflin
Drummer
Lee Perry
The Many Voices (voice)
Hiroshi Kasuga
The Wretched (uncredited)
Most Popular TV Shows Today
The Boys
First Air Date: 2019-07-25
Popularity: 2911.7
Suidooster
First Air Date: 2015-11-16
Popularity: 3383.6
Top Chef VIP
First Air Date: 2022-08-09
Popularity: 2952.0
De Bondgenoten
First Air Date: 2023-10-22
Popularity: 2918.7
House of the Dragon
First Air Date: 2022-08-21
Popularity: 2569.5
The Kelly Clarkson Show
First Air Date: 2019-09-09
Popularity: 1423.2
No Rancho Fundo
First Air Date: 2024-04-15
Popularity: 2495.1
Lang Leve de Liefde
First Air Date: 2020-01-20
Popularity: 2453.6
Recent Users
qedesh baku
Gender: male
Registered:
Kmaniya Kmaniya
Gender: 1
Registered:
Andrey Doktinko
Gender: male
Registered:
×
Log In or Sign Up
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook